Participants

This list will show accepted participants once the registration process is complete.

Yao Cong
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Daniel Castano
UNIVERSITY OF BASEL
Xiangan Liu
BCM
Stephen Murray
BCM
Dong-Hua Chen
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Kathleen Phipps
YALE UNIVERSITY
Ian Rees
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Luciano Ciccarelli
MAX PLANCK FOR BIOPHYSICS
Tom Goddard
UC SAN FRANCISCO
Xiao Yang
UNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLE
Alexey Koyfman
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Bryan Hansen
NIAID/ROCKY MOUNTAIN LABORATORY
Edward Egelman
UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
Victor Kostyuchenko
DUKE-NUS GRADUATE MEDICAL SCHOOL
Pawel Penczek
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS
Srdja Drakulic
CENTRO NACIONAL DE BIOTECNOLOGÌÎÌ__ÌÎå«Ì´ÌàA, CSIC
Oscar Llorca
SPANISH NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL (CSIC)
Vera Moiseenkova-Bell
CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY
Matthew Baker
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Beth Fischer
NIH/NIAID/ROCKY MOUNTAIN LABS
Cathy Lawson
RUTGERS UNIVERSITY
Steven Ludtke
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Eva MarÌÎÌ__ÌÎå«Ì´ÌàA Torreira
CENTER FOR BIOLOGICAL RESEARCH (CIB, CSIC)
Juan Chang
BCM
Tong Wang
BROOKHAVEN NATIONAL LABORATORY
Jon Marles-Wright
NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
Jasminka Boskovic
SPANISH NATIONAL CANCER RESEARCH CENTRE
Roberto Melero
SPANISH NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL (CSIC)
Rene Frank
WELLCOME TRUST SANGER INSTITUTE (AND MRC-LMB)
Gunnar Schroeder
FORSCHUNGSZENTRUM JUELICH
Marina Serna
NATIONAL BIOTECHNOLOGY CENTER (CNB-CSIC)
Rossi Irobalieva
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Wah Chiu
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Wei Dai
BCM
Benjamin Bammes
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Chuan Hong
BCM
Ming Cheng
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Hua Ban
SOUTH CHINA AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY
Martin Alcorlo
CENTRO DE INVESTIGACIONES BIOLÌÎÌ__ÌÎÌ_ÌÎÌ_GICAS (CIB)
Antonio De Riso
UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD
Richard Henderson
MRC LABORATORY OF MOLECULAR BIOLOGY, HILLS ROAD, CAMBRIDGE CB2 0QH, UK
Jesus Galaz
BCM
Massimiliano Maletta
IGBMC
Nilakshee Bhattacharya
INSTITUTE FOR MOLECULAR BIOPHYSICS
Kevin Mcilwrath
Junjie Zhang
STANFORD UNIVERSITY
Lucien Fabre
UNIVERSIT_ DE MONTR_AL
Amy Kendall
VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY
Linda Sandblad
KAROLINSKA INSTITUTET
Partha Datta
INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH-KOLKATA
Mathilda Sj_Berg
KAROLINSKA INSTITUTE
Hiroshi Imai
UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
Tim Fothergill
UT MEDICAL SCHOOL
Qiang Guo
TSINGHUA UNIVERSITY
Moumita Dutta
FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
Mario Borgnia
NATIONAL CANCER INSTITUTE
Jorge Cu_Llar
CENTRO NACIONAL DE BIOTECNOLOGÌÎÌ__ÌÎå«Ì´ÌàA
Shang-Rung Wu
KAROLINSKA INSTITUTE
Sara Alvira De Celis
CENTRO NACIONAL DE BIOTECNOLOGÌÎå«ÌÎ_ÌÎå«Ì´åA. CSIC
Robert Ng
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
Ao Cheng
BRANDEIS UNIVERSITY
Wilson Lau
UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO
Lawrence Tartaglia
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
Brian Beckett
MCGILL UNIVERSITY
Kushal Sejwal
UNIVERSITY OF WÌÎÌ__ÌÎå«ÌÎ̦RZBURG
Ingvar Lagerstedt
EBI
Irina Serysheva
UTHSC-MEDICAL SCHOOL
Matt Kuenzel
CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Olga Popova
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS - HOUSTON MEDICAL SCHOOL
Ernesto Arias-Palomo
UC BERKELEY
Benjamin Falkner
FZ JUELICH
Michael Mullins
CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY
Gino Cingolani
THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY
Ryan Rochat
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Madeline Burgoyne
UT HEALTH GSBS
Christian Cunningham
STANFORD UNIVERSITY
Susan Mcgovern
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Andrey Malyutin
INDIANA UNIVERSITY BLOOMINGTON
Hui Cai
INDIANA UNIVERSITY BLOOMINGTON
Caroline Haas
GENE CENTER AT THE LUDWIGS-MAXIMILIANS-UNIVERSITY
Roberto Melero
SPANISH NATIONAL RESEARCH COUNCIL (CSIC)
Kimberley Cheng
KAROLINSKA INSTITUTET
Peng Ni
INDIANA UNIVERSITY, BLOOMINGTON
Stephan Wickles
LMU
Arwa Badahdah
BOSTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
John Flanagan
BCM
Guizhen Fan
PEKING UNIVERSITY
Zhao Wang
BCM
Liang Jin
DIRECT ELECTRON, LP
Grant Tang
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Michael Sherman
UTMB
Jun Liu
UT HOUSTON MEDICAL SCHOOL
Bo Chen
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Bo Hu
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER MEDICAL SCHOOL AT HOUSTON
Sukyeong Lee
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Javier Cifuente
PENN STATE
Corey Hryc
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Jenelyn Ramos
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Zhixian Zhang
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Mirabela Rusu
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER AT HOUSTON
Bo Yuan
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Xiaowei Zhao
Caroline Fu
NCMI, BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Anastasia Aksyuk
PURDUE UNIVERSITY
Richard Collins
UNIVERISTY OF MANCHESTER
David Gil
CIC BIOGUNE
Ana Lucia Alvarez Cabrera
NATIONAL CENTER OF BIOTECHNOLOGY (CNB-CSIC)
Greg Pintilie
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Bryant Gipson
RICE
Julio Kovacs
UT HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER
Sheng Cao
UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA
Grigory Sharov
LOMONOSOV MOSCOW STATE UNIVERSITY
Zbigniew Starosolski
THE UNIVESTIY OF TEXAS HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER AT HOUSTON
Jing He
OLD DOMINION UNIVERSITY
Dar-Bin Shieh
NATIONAL CHENG KUNG UNIVERSITY
Dustin Morado
GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Soung-Hun Roh
BCM
Sujata Halder
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA, GAINESVILLE
Barnali Chaudhuri
HAUPTMAN WOODWAD INSTITUTE
Guimei Yu
PURDUE UNIVERSITY
Xin Meng
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH
Hui Zheng
UTSOUTHWESTERN MEDICAL CENTER
Saikat Chowdhury
PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY
Philip Baldwin
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Chelsea Epler
OKLAHOMA STATE
Wooram Park
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT DALLAS
Isamu Ishikawa
JEOL USA INC.
Masahiro Kawasaki
JEOL USA INC.
Chuck Yoon
UNIV. OF WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE
Preeti Gipson
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Samuel Campos
UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA
Donnie Berkholz
MAYO CLINIC
Alex Gakh
MAYO CLINIC
Martin Turk
GENE CENTER - LMU - UNIVERSITY OF MUNICH
Andrew Cottreau
MCGILL UNIVERSITY
Vivek Rajasekharan
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Mark Hazel
BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY
Pu Qian
THE UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
Thao Tran
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER - HOUSTON
Shujun Yuan
BOSTON UNIVERSITY
Yan Zhang
INSTITUTE OF BIOPHYSICS
Rodolfo Moreno
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Michael Schmid
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Maria Viskovska
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Corey Hecksel
BCM
Jemba Jakana
BCM
Che-Yen Wang
INDIANA UNIVERSITY, BLOOMINGTON
Svetla Stoilova-Mcphie
UTMB-GALVESTON


© Baylor College of Medicine 2019
CryoEM Core
N420, Alkek Building, One Baylor Plaza, Houston, Texas 77030
(713) 798-6989
   Powered by web2py