Participants

List of registered participants:

Htet Khant
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Wei Zhang
NCMI,BCM
Yao Cong
UT-HOUSTON
Srinivas Mullapudi
UT MEDICAL SCHOOL
Hui Wei
SOPHIE DAVIS MEDICAL SCHOOL OF CUNY
Lee Pullan
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS - HOUSTON MEDICAL SCHOOL
William (Jeff) Triffo
RICE UNIVERSITY
Yizhi Tao
RICE UNIVERSITY
Kalyan Mitra
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CHOLERAE & ENTERIC DISEASES
Gang Ren
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Jingchuan Sun
TAMU
Dean Madden
DARTMOUTH MEDICAL SCHOOL
Felicia Betancourt
LAWRENCE BERKELEY NATIONAL LAB
Christos Savva
TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
Daniel Southworth
UNIV. CALIF., SAN FRANCISCO
Philip Koeck
KAROLINSKA INST.
Peter Lewis
UNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLE
Arockiasamy Arulandu
TEXAS A&M
Vlado Lazarov
BROOKHAVEN NATIONAL LAB
Grant Goodyear
UTH
Fred Sigworth
YALE UNIVERSITY
Ernesto Arias
CSIC
Donghua Chen
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Akram Alian
UCSF
Yingqi Gu
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Hazel Levy
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
Sergey Ryazantsev
UCLA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Mihnea Bostina
HARVARD MEDICAL SCHOOL
Kasim Sader
UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS
David Morgan
UC DAVIS
Julia Wang
BRIGHAM AND WOMEN'S HOSPITAL
Feng Ye
FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
Jurgen Heymann
NCI
Mario Borgnia
NCI
Steven Kolodziej
UTHSC HOUSTON
Meikel Diepholz
EMBL
Janet Vonck
MAX-PLANCK-INSTITUTE OF BIOPHYSICS
Luis R. Comolli
LBNL
Henry Grise
FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
Chad Paavola
NASA AMES RESEARCH CENTER
Gregory Chen
TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
Pu Qian
THE UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD
Amar Ghosh
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF CHOLERAE & ENTERIC DISEASES
Pehau Arnaudet Gerard
INSTITUT PASTEUR
Christoph Best
MAX-PLANCK-INSTITUTE FOR BIOCHEMISTRY
Maya Topf
UCSF
Alnoor Pirani
BOSTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Minghui Hu
BROOKHAVEN NATIONAL LABORATORY
Grant Tang
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
David Woolford
UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND
Noritaka Nishida
HARVARD MEDICAL SCHOOL
Thorsten Schweikardt
UNIVERSITY OF MAINZ
Slavica Jonic
UNIVERSITY PIERRE & MARIE CURIE, PARIS 6
Hui-Ting Chou
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, DAVIS
Rosalba Rothnagel
INSTITUTE FOR MOLECULAR BIOSCIENCE
Jaime Mart_N-Benito
CENTRO NACIONAL DE BIOTECNOLGIA
Mike Marsh
NCMI
Juan Chang
BCM
Zhiheng Yu
CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Xiangan Liu
BCM
Junjie Zhang
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Jialin Li
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Michael Deture
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS HOUSTON
Willy Wriggers
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER
Valerio Mariani
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS - HSC - HOUSTON
Runsun Pan
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Guobin Hu
UTMB
Anindito Sen
NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH
Jennifer Jordan
BCM
Les Clowney
AIST
Michael Hohn
LBL
Peng Ge
BCM
Jack Iwanczyk
MCMASTER UNIVERSITY
Sridhar Lavu
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Michel Sanner
THE SCRIPPS RESEARCH INSTITUTE
Oscar Llorca
CSIC
Irina Serysheva
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Jasminka Boskovic
SPANISH NATIONAL CANCER CENTRE (CNIO)
Sukyeong Lee
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Neal Waxham
UTHSC HOUSTON
Hong Zhou
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS MEDICAL SCHOOL AT HOUSTON
Lorenzo Alamo
INSTITUTO VENEZOLANO DE INVESTIGACIONES CIENT_FICAS (IVIC)
Christopher Gilpin
UT SOUTHWESTERN MEDICAL CENTER
Karine Valentijn
UTRECHT UNIVERSITY
Lia Stanciu
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Zongli Li
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Vera Moiseenkova-Bell
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
David Halling
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Zhixian Zhang
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Catherine Lawson
RUTGERS UNIVERSITY
Zhong Huang
UT MEDICAL SCHOOL
Robbie Reutzel
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
Joaquin Ortega
MCMASTER UNIVERSITY
Philip Baldwin
UT HOUSTON MEDICAL SCHOOL
Mingyang Lu
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Matthew Dougherty
NCMI/BCM
Wah Chiu
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Steven Ludtke
BCM
Matthew Baker
BCM
Wen Jiang
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Christopher Booth
BAYLOR COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Tom Ferrin
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA
Thomas Goddard
UCSF
Haili Tu
BCM
Pawel Penczek
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS
Meera Kanakamma Mohan
NTU


© Baylor College of Medicine 2020
CryoEM Core
N420, Alkek Building, One Baylor Plaza, Houston, Texas 77030
(713) 798-6989
   Powered by web2py